November 28, 2021

First Sunday of Advent

Join the Live Stream Video @ 9:10 AM, 11:15 AM & 6:00 PM on SundaySubscribe to the Newsletter
Loading...

At a Glance

This Week

View Full Calendar

Holy Eucharist

November 28 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery

November 28 @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Toddler Class

November 28 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Toddler Room – Basement

Primary Class

November 28 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

November 28 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am
Nave (entire church)

Church School

November 28 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

The Forum

November 28 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choral Eucharist

November 28 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Samaritan’s Closet

November 28 @ 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
MAPC

Families w/Children Under Two – Holy Eucharist

November 28 @ 12:50 pm - 1:15 pm
Nave (entire church)

Reading of The Lion The Witch & the Wardrobe

November 28 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Rector’s Office

Candlelight Communion

November 28 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregiver Playgroup

November 29 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Moms Bible Study

November 30 @ 8:45 am - 9:45 am
Sister Corita Room – 5th Flr

3-5 year old Playgroup

November 30 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Holy Eucharist

December 1 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Wednesday Bible Study

December 1 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

The Cutting of the Advent Wreath Greens

December 1 @ 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

0-12 month Playgroup

December 1 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Stewardship Working Group

December 2 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

12-24 month Playgroup

December 2 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Advent Wreath-making Workshop

December 2 @ 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

24-36 month Playgroup

December 3 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

St James Community Kitchen–Friday Dinner

December 3 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Annand Kitchen – Basement

Friday Friends

December 3 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
3rd Floor (Entire Floor)

Holy Eucharist

December 5 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

St. James’ Christmas Village

December 5 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Donegan Hallway – Basement

Nursery

December 5 @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Class

December 5 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Toddler Class

December 5 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Toddler Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

December 5 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am
Nave (entire church)

Middle & High School Youth Group

December 5 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
6th Floor Roof

Church School

December 5 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

The Forum

December 5 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choral Eucharist

December 5 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Samaritan’s Closet

December 5 @ 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
MAPC

Families w/Children Under Two – Holy Eucharist

December 5 @ 12:50 pm - 1:15 pm
Nave (entire church)

Reading of The Lion The Witch & the Wardrobe

December 5 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Rector’s Office