Stay Connected

Keep up with all the latest news, events, and more. Explore our calendar to stay connected with your church community.

Join the livestream at 11:15 a.m. and 6 p.m. on SundaysSubscribe to the Newsletter
Loading...

At a Glance

This Month

View Weekly Calendar

12-24 month Playgroup

February 2 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

February 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Primary Room – Basement

We Love to Sing

February 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Primary Choir Rehearsal

February 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Thursdays for Families

February 2 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Catechumenate

February 2 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Catechumenate

February 2 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4th Grade-Freeman Rm – 3rd Flr

Catechumenate

February 2 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

St. Jamesians Candlemas Karaoke

February 2 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Apostles’ Atrium – 3rd Flr

24-36 month Playgroup

February 3 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 3 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Family Friday

February 3 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Primary Room – Basement

Valentine-making Party

February 4 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choir Rehearsals

February 5 @ 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Ault Music Room – 2nd Flr

Holy Eucharist

February 5 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery Care

February 5 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Toddler Class & Care

February 5 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Primary Class

February 5 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

February 5 @ 9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nave (entire church)

Children’s Eucharist

February 5 @ 9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nave (entire church)

Coffee Hour

February 5 @ 10:15 am - 10:30 am
Donegan Hallway – Basement

Church School

February 5 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

Confirmation Class

February 5 @ 10:15 am - 11:30 am
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Middle & High School Youth Group

February 5 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Crowder Youth Room – 3rd Flr

Parenting Forum: Conversations with the Clergy

February 5 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

The Forum

February 5 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choral Eucharist

February 5 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

February 5 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregivers Playgroup

February 6 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

St James’ Community Kitchen

February 7 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Annand Kitchen – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 7 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

3-5 year old Playgroup

February 7 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Cherub Choir

February 7 @ 3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Junior Choir Rehearsal

February 7 @ 4:35 pm - 5:45 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Canterbury Choir Rehearsal

February 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Holy Eucharist

February 8 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Wednesday Bible Study

February 8 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

February 8 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Children & Families Ministries Committee Meeting

February 9 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

12-24 month Playgroup

February 9 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Choir Rehearsal

February 9 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

We Love to Sing

February 9 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

February 9 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Primary Room – Basement

Thursdays for Families

February 9 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Catechumenate

February 9 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Catechumenate

February 9 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4th Grade-Freeman Rm – 3rd Flr

Catechumenate

February 9 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

24-36 month Playgroup

February 10 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 10 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Family Friday

February 10 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Primary Room – Basement

Choir Rehearsals

February 12 @ 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Ault Music Room – 2nd Flr

Holy Eucharist

February 12 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery Care

February 12 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Toddler Class & Care

February 12 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Primary Class

February 12 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

February 12 @ 9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nave (entire church)

Church School

February 12 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

Coffee Hour

February 12 @ 10:15 am - 10:30 am
Donegan Hallway – Basement

Confirmation Class

February 12 @ 10:15 am - 11:30 am
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Middle & High School Youth Group

February 12 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Crowder Youth Room – 3rd Flr

The Forum

February 12 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choral Eucharist

February 12 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

February 12 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregivers Playgroup

February 13 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

St James’ Community Kitchen

February 14 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Annand Kitchen – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 14 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

3-5 year old Playgroup

February 14 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Cherub Choir

February 14 @ 3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Junior Choir Rehearsal

February 14 @ 4:35 pm - 5:45 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Canterbury Choir Rehearsal

February 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Holy Eucharist

February 15 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Wednesday Bible Study

February 15 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

February 15 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

12-24 month Playgroup

February 16 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Choir Rehearsal

February 16 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Bible Stories & Legos

February 16 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Primary Room – Basement

We Love to Sing

February 16 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Thursdays for Families

February 16 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Catechumenate

February 16 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Catechumenate

February 16 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4th Grade-Freeman Rm – 3rd Flr

Catechumenate

February 16 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

Lenten Retreat at Holy Cross Monastery

February 17 @ 9:00 am - February 19 @ 1:30 pm
Offsite

24-36 month Playgroup

February 17 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 17 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choir Rehearsals

February 19 @ 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Ault Music Room – 2nd Flr

Holy Eucharist

February 19 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Toddler Class & Care

February 19 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Nursery Care

February 19 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Family Eucharist

February 19 @ 9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nave (entire church)

Coffee Hour

February 19 @ 10:15 am - 10:30 am
Donegan Hallway – Basement

Helping Hands Sunday

February 19 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

The Forum

February 19 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choral Eucharist

February 19 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

February 19 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

St James’ Community Kitchen

February 21 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Annand Kitchen – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 21 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

3-5 year old Playgroup

February 21 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper

February 21 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Holy Eucharist

February 22 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Wednesday Bible Study

February 22 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

February 22 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

12-24 month Playgroup

February 23 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

We Love to Sing

February 23 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

February 23 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Primary Room – Basement

Thursdays for Families

February 23 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Catechumenate

February 23 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Catechumenate

February 23 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4th Grade-Freeman Rm – 3rd Flr

Catechumenate

February 23 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

24-36 month Playgroup

February 24 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 24 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Family Friday

February 24 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Primary Room – Basement

St James Fordham Food Pantry

February 25 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Offsite

Choir Rehearsals

February 26 @ 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Ault Music Room – 2nd Flr

Holy Eucharist

February 26 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery Care

February 26 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Toddler Class & Care

February 26 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Primary Class

February 26 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

February 26 @ 9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nave (entire church)

Coffee Hour

February 26 @ 10:15 am - 10:30 am
Donegan Hallway – Basement

Church School

February 26 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

The Forum

February 26 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Coburn Hall – Basement

Choral Eucharist

February 26 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

February 26 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregivers Playgroup

February 27 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

St James’ Community Kitchen

February 28 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Annand Kitchen – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

February 28 @ 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

3-5 year old Playgroup

February 28 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Cherub Choir

February 28 @ 3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Junior Choir Rehearsal

February 28 @ 4:35 pm - 5:45 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Canterbury Choir Rehearsal

February 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

Holy Eucharist

March 1 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Wednesday Bible Study

March 1 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

March 1 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

12-24 month Playgroup

March 2 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Choir Rehearsal

March 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Kinsolving/Ault Music/Atrium

We Love to Sing

March 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

March 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Primary Room – Basement

Thursdays for Families

March 2 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Catechumenate

March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kinsolving Rm – 2nd Flr

Catechumenate

March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4th Grade-Freeman Rm – 3rd Flr

Catechumenate

March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

24-36 month Playgroup

March 3 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

St. James’ Community Kitchen

March 3 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement