Stay Connected

Keep up with all the latest news, events, and more. Explore our calendar to stay connected with your church community.

Join the Live Stream Video @ 10:00 A.M. on SundaySubscribe to the Newsletter

The Rev. Stephanie Spellers

The Church Cracked Open Book Talk

Sept. 16 at 6:00 pm

We culminate the end of our Summer Reading Series with the Rev. Stephanie Spellers who will discuss her book, The Church Cracked Open. The discussion will be in the church and livestreamed.

Loading...

At a Glance

This Month

View Weekly Calendar

Caregiver Playgroup

September 20 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Funeral- Richard Goeltz: soundck 12:45; svc 1:30

September 21 @ 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

3-5 year old Playgroup

September 21 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Vestry Meeting

September 21 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

September 22 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Parish Life Meeting

September 23 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

Stewardship Working Group

September 23 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Rector’s Office

12-24 month Playgroup

September 23 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

September 23 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
1st Grade-Bebel Rm – Basement

We Love to Sing

September 23 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Thursdays for Families

September 23 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

24-36 month Playgroup

September 24 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Holy Eucharist

September 26 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery

September 26 @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Class

September 26 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Toddler Class

September 26 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Toddler Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

September 26 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am
Nave (entire church)

Church School

September 26 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

Middle School Youth Group

September 26 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Crowder Youth Room – 3rd Flr

High School Youth Group

September 26 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
St. George Room – 3rd Flr

The Forum

September 26 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

Choral Eucharist

September 26 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

September 26 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregiver Playgroup

September 27 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Rockwell Committee

September 27 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

3-5 year old Playgroup

September 28 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

0-12 month Playgroup

September 29 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Stewardship Working Group

September 30 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Rector’s Office

12-24 month Playgroup

September 30 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

September 30 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
1st Grade-Bebel Rm – Basement

We Love to Sing

September 30 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Thursdays for Families

September 30 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

24-36 month Playgroup

October 1 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Holy Eucharist

October 3 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery

October 3 @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Class

October 3 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Toddler Class

October 3 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Toddler Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

October 3 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am
Nave (entire church)

High School Youth Group

October 3 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
St. George Room – 3rd Flr

Middle School Youth Group

October 3 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Crowder Youth Room – 3rd Flr

Church School

October 3 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

The Forum

October 3 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

Choral Eucharist

October 3 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Blessing of the Animals

October 3 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Offsite

Candlelight Communion

October 3 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregiver Playgroup

October 4 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

3-5 year old Playgroup

October 5 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Altar Guild HE

October 5 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Chapel only – 1st Flr

Altar Guild Annual Meeting

October 5 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

October 6 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Stewardship Working Group

October 7 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Rector’s Office

12-24 month Playgroup

October 7 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

October 7 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
1st Grade-Bebel Rm – Basement

We Love to Sing

October 7 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Thursday Family Eucharist

October 7 @ 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Nave (entire church)

Thursdays for Families

October 7 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

24-36 month Playgroup

October 8 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Youth Friday Community Kitchen

October 8 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Annand Kitchen – Basement

Holy Eucharist

October 10 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery

October 10 @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Class

October 10 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Toddler Class

October 10 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Toddler Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

October 10 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am
Nave (entire church)

Church School

October 10 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

The Forum

October 10 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

Choral Eucharist

October 10 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

October 10 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

3-5 year old Playgroup

October 12 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Altar Guild Reception

October 12 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Rectory

0-12 month Playgroup

October 13 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Children’s & Family Ministry Committee Meeting

October 14 @ 8:45 am - 9:45 am
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

Stewardship Working Group

October 14 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Rector’s Office

12-24 month Playgroup

October 14 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Bible Stories & Legos

October 14 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
1st Grade-Bebel Rm – Basement

We Love to Sing

October 14 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

Thursdays for Families

October 14 @ 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Coburn Hall – Basement

24-36 month Playgroup

October 15 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Holy Eucharist

October 17 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am
Chapel (entire church)

Nursery

October 17 @ 8:45 am - 9:15 am
Planitzer Nursery – Basement

Primary Class

October 17 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Primary Room – Basement

Toddler Class

October 17 @ 9:05 am - 11:00 am
Toddler Room – Basement

Family Eucharist

October 17 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am
Nave (entire church)

High School Youth Group

October 17 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
St. George Room – 3rd Flr

Middle School Youth Group

October 17 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Crowder Youth Room – 3rd Flr

Church School

October 17 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Sunday School (1st-5th Clsrms)

The Forum

October 17 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

Choral Eucharist

October 17 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Nave (entire church)

Candlelight Communion

October 17 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nave (entire church)

Caregiver Playgroup

October 18 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

3-5 year old Playgroup

October 19 @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Toddler Room – Basement

Vestry Meeting

October 19 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sunderland Hall – 1st Flr

0-12 month Playgroup

October 20 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Planitzer Nursery – Basement